- Crude safflower oil
- Crude safflower oil – non break
- Refined safflower oil
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. It is a mixture mainly of the polyunsaturated fat, linoleic acid (59% of total), and the monounsaturated fat, oleic acid (30% of total).
Derived from: Sunflower seed (Helianthus annuus)
Main growing areas: Russia, Ukraine, EU, Argentina
Please contact email@example.com